Mill Street Motors 2000 Ltd, Barwell

1 Review
Mill Street Motors 2000 Ltd
59A Mill St
LE9 8DX Barwell
Leicestershire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
MILL STREET MOTORS (2000) LIMITED
Reg. office address
MILL STREET, LE9 8DX, BARWELL, Leicestershire England
Company Number
03740102
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/06/1999 - READSWEST LIMITED
VAT Number
687628377
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
24 Mar 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Mill Street Motors is a used car dealer in Leicester stocking a wide range of second hand cars at great prices. Visit us today for affordable used cars in Leicestershire.


Company description
Mill Street Motors are a leading used car dealer in Leicester. We offer a wide range of used vehicles and all at competitive prices. If you are looking for a second hand car in the Leicestershire area then look no further than Mill Street Motors.
Customer service is very important to us and we pride ourselves on keeping our customers happy by offering a helpful friendly service and answering all of your questions with a smile. If you have any questions relating to our cars and services, call us today to find out how we can help you find your next second hand car.
We always aim to exceed customer expectations, offering a wide choice of used cars available around the Leicester area, all at competitive prices.
Keywords:
Car Dealers, Car Dealerships, Tour Agency
Products
used cars, new cars
Services
Servicing, MOT, General Repair, Car servicing, Mot testing, Servicing, MOT, General Repair, Car Repair, Garage Services, Car Maintenance, MOT Test
Categories
Used Car Dealers, Automotive Repair Shops
Brands
peugeot
Mill Street Motors 2000 Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

I have had 5 cars from this garage and with hand on hart I can say they have been brilliant. The After service is very good and nothing is to much trouble I would recommend to anyone who is thinking of buying a car.

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 10 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Mill Street Motors 2000 Ltd!

Do you know Mill Street Motors 2000 Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4-6 The Common
    LE9 8BR  Leicester
  2. Unit 4;The Common
    LE9 8BR  Barwell
  3. 153 Shelton Road
    LE9 8BQ  Barwell
  4. 163 Shilton Rd
    LE9 8BQ  Barwell
  5. Unit 72 Jaydon Ind Est, Station Rd
    LE9 7GA  Earl Shilton
  6. 24 High St
    LE9 7DG  Earl Shilton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies